Login or register  
TV

Richard Leech

Mostly Credited As: Richard Leech
Birth Name: Richard Leeper McClelland
Date Of Birth: November 24, 1922 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Date Of Death: March 24, 2004

Richard Leech



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Our Mutual Friend (1958) (1958)As: Rogue Riderhood
Episode Cast Credits 

Smiley's People (1982) 
  Alexandra Tatjana 01x05: (Oct/25/1982) As Uncle Harry 

The Enigma Files (1980) 
  Repeat After Me 01x11: (Jun/24/1980) As Joby King 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Sun Makers, Part Four 15x16: (Dec/17/1977) As Hade 
  The Sun Makers, Part Three 15x15: (Dec/10/1977) As Hade 
  The Sun Makers, Part Two 15x14: (Dec/03/1977) As Hade 
  The Sun Makers, Part One 15x13: (Nov/26/1977) As Hade 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Faces 01x09: (Dec/17/1976) As Craig 

Warship (1973) 
  Hollow Man 03x04: (Jan/27/1976) As Rear Admiral Brinton 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Gathering Storm 24x02: (Nov/29/1974) As Admiral Round 

Special Branch (1969) 
  Date of Birth 04x09: (Apr/11/1974) As Chief Supt. Knight 
  Sounds Sinister 04x07: (Mar/28/1974) As Chief Supt. Knight 
  Threat 03x09: (Jun/06/1973) As Commander Knight 
  Death by Drowning 03x07: (May/16/1973) As Commander Knight 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Tables of the Heart 02x15: (Dec/19/1973) As Sir Austin Semple 
  Credibility Gap 01x28: (Apr/25/1973) As Charles Porton 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Mission... Highly Improbable 05x24: (Nov/18/1967) As Colonel Drew 
  Dressed to Kill 03x14: (Dec/28/1963) As Policeman 
  Traitor in Zebra 02x11: (Dec/08/1962) As Franks 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Persistent Patriots 05x15: (Jan/06/1967) As Stewart 

David Copperfield (1966) (1966) 
  Distant Relations 01x04: (Feb/06/1966) As Murdstone 
  The Long Journey 01x03: (Jan/30/1966) As Murdstone 
  The New Home 01x02: (Jan/23/1966) As Murdstone 
  Early Days 01x01: (Jan/16/1966) As Murdstone 

Danger Man (1960) 
  The Affair at Castelevara 02x17: (Feb/09/1965) As Colonel Montes 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Pillar to Post 05x13: (Sep/24/1963) As Clive Johnson 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  A Friend of the Sergeant Major 01x07: (May/11/1963) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]

Man of the World (1962) 
  A Family Affair 01x12: (Dec/15/1962) As Duval 

Zero One (UK) (1962) 
  Glidepath 01x02: (Oct/10/1962) As Unknown 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Appearance In Court 01x28: (Jul/10/1962) As Trevor Kiernan 

Suspense (UK) (1962) 
  Virus X 01x08: (Jun/25/1962) As Doctor Nicholson 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Avengers 03x28: (Apr/25/1961) As Orderly 

The Pursuers (1961) 
  The Contract 01x37: (1961) As Nolan 

The Third Man (1959) 
  The Widow Who Wasn't 01x34: (Jul/15/1960) As Inspector Workington 

The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956) 
  The Lady Lilith 01x23: (Mar/02/1957) As Sir Liones 
  Double Identity 01x22: (Feb/23/1957) As Sir Liones 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Leech Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..