Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Howard Pays


Mostly Credited As: Howard Pays
Birth Name: Harold Reginald Pays
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1927 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England
Date Of Death: April 12, 2002

Howard Pays




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Formula for Death 05x25: (Dec/30/1963) As Ginger Smith 
  A Bird to Watch the Marbles 04x43: (Mar/19/1963) As Dave Stanley 
  Unfinished Business 04x28: (Nov/20/1962) As Billy Watts 
  Girl in the Shadow 02x21: (Sep/23/1960) As Philip Groves 

Outbreak of Murder (1962) 
  The White Cockerel-Bird 01x01: (Jul/21/1962) As Howard Pays 

The Pursuers (1961) 
  The Truck 01x29: (1961) As Tim 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Man in Disguise 02x09: (Jun/07/1959) As Sgt. Day 
  Crisis in the Desert 01x02: (Sep/21/1958) As Jack Howard 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Spider 01x37: (Jun/01/1959) As Johan 
  Gessler's Daughter 01x28: (Mar/30/1959) As Vogler 
  The Gauntlet of St. Gerhardt 01x04: (Oct/06/1958) As Major Augustin 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Mistress Higgins' Treasure 01x34: (May/08/1957) As Pennington 

The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956) 
  Double Identity 01x22: (Feb/23/1957) As Sir Richard/Sir Alfred 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Pays Quotes

No quotes added for this person