Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tommy Duggan (1)


Mostly Credited As: Tommy Duggan (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas C. Duggan
Thomas Duggan
Tom Duggan
Thomas R. Duggan
Thomas Dugan
Thomas C Duggan

Birth Name: Thomas George Duggan
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1909 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Ireland
Date Of Death: November 02, 1998





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Father Ted (1995) 
  Grant Unto Him Eternal Rest 01x06: (May/26/1995) As Father Paul Cleary 

Lillie (1978) 
  Home on the Range 01x10: (Nov/26/1978) As Judge Roy Bean 

The Saint (1962) 
  Flight Plan 05x13: (Dec/23/1966) As Kovicek 
  Sophia 02x24: (Feb/27/1964) As Stavros 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Duffy Goes to War 07x10: (Dec/03/1960) As Billo Burke 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Prescott Case 01x07: (Feb/06/1960) As Mr. Prescott 
  The Conway Case 01x01: (Dec/26/1959) As Rev. Orval Conway 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Dinner in Paris 01x15: (Jan/22/1960) As Howard Duggan 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Suspect 01x10: (Nov/17/1958) As Waldmann 

The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956) 
  The Prince of Limerick 01x30: (Apr/20/1957) As Baron Wicklow 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Aztec Treasure 01x28: (Mar/27/1957) As Martin 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  The Deadly Gift 01x22: (Aug/14/1956) As Lawton 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Oakhurst Incident 01x32: (May/18/1956) As Stevens 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Visa for X 04x39: (Jun/03/1955) As Colonel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy Duggan (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person