Login or register  
TV

Long John Baldry

Mostly Credited As: Long John Baldry
Sometimes Credited As: John Baldry
Alexis Korner's Blues Incorporated
Cyril Davies R&B All Stars
Long John Baldry and his Hoochie Coochie Men
Steampacket
Bluesology
Steampacket: The First Super Group

Birth Name: John William Baldry
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1941 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Derbyshire, England
Date Of Death: July 21, 2005
Cause Of Death: Chest infection (Vancouver, British Columbia, Cana
Height: 6' 7" (2 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Toad Patrol (2002)As: Mistle Toad -- [Voice]
Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (1993)As: Dr. Ivo Robotnik -- [Voice]
Conan the Adventurer (1992)As: Wrath-Amon -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

ReBoot (1994) 
  Megaframe (1) 03x13: (May/03/1999) Voiced  Captain Capacitor 
  Mousetrap (4) 03x12: (Apr/30/1999) Voiced  Captain Capacitor 
  The Edge of Beyond (2) 03x10: (Apr/28/1999) Voiced  Captain Capacitor 
  The Return of the Crimson Binome (1) 03x09: (Apr/27/1999) Voiced  Captain Capacitor 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  Something Wonderful This Way Comes 02x10: (Jun/29/1993) As The Tall Man 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Strictly Business 06x19: (Apr/08/1991) As Man #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Long John Baldry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..