Login or register  
TV

Dixie Walker


Mostly Credited As: Dixie Walker
Birth Name: Fred E. Walker
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1910 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Villa Rica, Georgia
Date Of Death: May 17, 1982
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Dixie Walker




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  1947 World Series Game 6 01x06: (Oct/05/1947) As Brooklyn Dodgers Player (Double) 
  1947 World Series Game 2 01x02: (Oct/01/1947) As Brooklyn Dodgers Player (Home Run) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dixie Walker Quotes

No quotes added for this person