Login or register  
TV

Jeffrey Scott (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jeffrey Scott (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Jeffery Scott
Jeff Maurer
Geoffrey A. Maurer
Jeffrey Alan

Birth Name: Jeffrey Alan Scott
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Challenge of the SuperFriends (1978)• Story Editor
Hulk Hogan's Rock 'N' Wrestling (1985)• Staff Writer
Muppet Babies (1984)• Developer
Pac-Man (1982)• Developer
SuperFriends (1980) (1980)• Story
Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (1993)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987) (1988) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Divide and Conquer 10x08 Nov/02/1996 As: Writer
The Day the Earth Disappeared 10x07 Oct/26/1996 As: Writer
Mobster from Dimension X 10x06 Oct/19/1996 As: Writer
Turtles to the Second Power (5) 10x05 Oct/12/1996 As: Writer
A Turtle in Time (4) 10x04 Oct/05/1996 As: Writer
Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (1993) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
The Little Merhog 03x24 Nov/26/1993 As: Writer
Robotnik Land 03x23 Nov/25/1993 As: Writer
Honey I Shrunk The Hedgehog 03x18 Nov/18/1993 As: Writer
The Mobius 5000 03x17 Nov/17/1993 As: Writer
Road Hog 03x16 Nov/16/1993 As: Writer
Wake, Rattle & Roll (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Van Ready, Van Set, Van Gogh! 01x01 Sep/17/1990 As: Writer
Muppet Babies (1984) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
A Punch Line to the Tummy 06x18 Jan/13/1990 As: Writer
Back to the Nursery 03x16 Dec/27/1986 As: Writer
Bad Luck Bear 03x14 Dec/13/1986 As: Writer
Muppet Goose 03x13 Dec/06/1986 As: Writer
Polly Wants a Muppet 03x12 Nov/29/1986 As: Writer
SuperFriends (1980) (1980) (Credited in 24 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 24 episode crew credits
The Recruiter 03x24 Oct/29/1983 As: Story
Space Racers 03x23 Oct/29/1983 As: Story
Playground Of Doom 03x22 Oct/29/1983 As: Story
Video Victims 03x21 Oct/22/1983 As: Story
One Small Step For Superman 03x20 Oct/22/1983 As: Story
The Powers of Matthew Star (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Daredevil 01x03 Oct/01/1982 As: Writer
Mr. Merlin (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Message from Wallshime 01x08 Dec/02/1981 As: Writer
Challenge of the SuperFriends (1978) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
The History of Doom 01x16 Dec/23/1978 As: Writer
SuperFriends, Rest in Peace 01x15 Dec/16/1978 As: Writer
Doomsday 01x14 Dec/09/1978 As: Writer
Fairy Tale of Doom 01x13 Dec/02/1978 As: Writer
The Final Challenge 01x12 Nov/25/1978 As: Writer
SuperFriends (1978) (1978) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Attack of the Vampire 01x06 Oct/14/1978 As: Writer
The Pied Piper from Space 01x05 Oct/07/1978 As: Writer
Sinbad and the Space Pirates 01x04 Sep/30/1978 As: Writer
Battle at the Earth's Core 01x03 Sep/23/1978 As: Writer
The Demons of Exxor 01x02 Sep/16/1978 As: Writer
The All-New SuperFriends Hour (1977) (Credited in 37 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 37 episode crew credits
Rampage 01x60 Dec/16/1977 As: Writer
Stowaways 01x59 Dec/09/1977 As: Writer
The Protector 01x58 Dec/09/1977 As: Writer
Cable Car Rescue 01x56 Dec/02/1977 As: Writer
Dangerous Prank 01x55 Dec/02/1977 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeffrey Scott (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..