Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Paul Nicholas (1)


Mostly Credited As: Paul Nicholas (1)
Birth Name: Paul Oscar Beuselinck
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, England
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Paul Nicholas (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Royal Today (2008)As: Mr. Woods (2008)
Only Fools on Horses (2006)As: Himself
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Himself
Sunburn (1998)As: David Janus (2000)
Close to Home (UK) (1989)As: James Shepherd
The Adventures of Spot (1987)As: Narrator (S1 and 2, S3: 3-5 to 3-8) -- [Voice]
Just Good Friends (1983)As: Vince Pinner
Two Up, Two Down (1979)As: Jimmy
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 10, 2014 08x126: (Feb/10/2014) As Himself 
  February 22, 2011 05x146: (Feb/22/2011) As Himself 
  April 2, 2010 04x180: (Apr/02/2010) As Himself 
  July 28, 2009 04x17: (Jul/28/2009) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 5, Episode 3 05x03: (Oct/05/2013) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  January 31, 2013 14x19: (Jan/31/2013) As Himself 
  April 24, 2012 13x77: (Apr/24/2012) As Himself 
  April 21, 2009 10x67: (Apr/21/2009) As Himself 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Let's Do Christmas Lunch - 10 02x39: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 148 16x148: (Apr/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 87 15x87: (Jan/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 208 13x208: (Jul/03/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 31 13x31: (Oct/13/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Doctors (2000) 
  Wanton Desire 13x224: (Mar/21/2012) As Pete Power 
  Half Empty 07x162: (Mar/13/2006) As Terry 
  Love You Madly 01x42: (Oct/02/2000) As Martin Stockton 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  February 7, 2012 01x141: (Feb/07/2012) As Himself 

The Story of Musicals (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/03/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 21, 2011 12x264: (Sep/21/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 44 01x44: (Nov/04/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 30, 2010 18x89: (Mar/30/2010) As Himself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  Musicals 48x46: (Nov/16/2008) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 1 10x01: (Jun/16/2008) As Himself 

That's What I Call Television (2007) 
  Christmas Special 01x04: (Dec/26/2007) As Himself 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Dead Men Do Tell Tales 16x11: (Dec/31/2006) As Sven Larson 

Holby City (1999) 
  Flight of the Bumblebee 08x18: (Feb/14/2006) As Rob Logan 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 168 19x93: (Nov/20/2003) As Julian Walker 

Burnside (2000) 
  Back with a Vengence: Part One 01x01: (Jul/07/2000) As Ronnie Buchan 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 59 05x59: (Jan/23/1996) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 44 (A Song For Christmas) 05x44: (Dec/22/1995) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Paul Nicholas 32x01: (Oct/16/1991) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 3 05x03: (Feb/22/1985) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 177 01x177: (Sep/20/1983) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Lou Rawls 06x13: (Dec/16/1977) As Himself 
  Host: David Soul 06x07: (Oct/28/1977) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Paul Nicholas / Debby Boone 21x03: (Sep/24/1977) As Himself 

Till Death Us Do Part (UK) (1965) 
  Christmas Edition 04x07: (Dec/26/1972) As Jesus 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Grease: You're the One that I Want! (2007)• Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

Once voted Britain's most sexiest man.

Paul Nicholas (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person