Login or register  
TV

Peter Hawkins


Mostly Credited As: Peter Hawkins
Birth Name: Peter John Hawkins
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1924 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: July 07, 2006

Peter Hawkins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Penny Crayon (1989)As: Dennis -- [Voice]
The Adventures of Spot (1987)As: Narrator (S03: 3-1 to 3-4) -- [Voice]
The Family Ness (1984)As: Elspeth McTout -- [Voice]
SuperTed (1982)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Noah and Nelly in...Skylark (1976)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Stories from Toytown featuring Larry the Lamb (1972)As: Various -- [Voice]
Tomfoolery (1970)As: Various -- [Voice]
The Days of Vengeance (1960)As: Narrator / Police Constable Harris
Episode Cast Credits 

Jim Henson's The Storyteller: Greek Myths (1991) 
  Daedalus & Icarus 01x04: (Dec/22/1991) As Voice Artist 

Jim Henson's The Storyteller (1988) 
  The Soldier and Death 01x01: (May/15/1988) Voiced  Devil 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Hammer of God 01x01: (Sep/26/1974) As Gibbs 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  Project Sahara 01x05: (Mar/09/1970) As Computer Voice 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Invasion, Episode Eight 06x18: (Dec/21/1968) Voiced  Cybermen 
  The Invasion, Episode Seven 06x17: (Dec/14/1968) Voiced  Cybermen 
  The Invasion, Episode Six 06x16: (Dec/07/1968) Voiced  Cybermen 
  The Invasion, Episode Five 06x15: (Nov/30/1968) Voiced  Cybermen 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Doctor Who (2005)• Special Effects

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Hawkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person