Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gerard Christopher


Mostly Credited As: Gerard Christopher
Sometimes Credited As: Jerry Dinome

Birth Name: Gerard Christopher Dinome
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Gerard Christopher




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988)As: Clark Kent / Superboy (S2-S4)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunset Beach (1997) 
  Episode 516 03x16: (Jan/26/1999) As Carl Brock 
  Episode 497 02x251: (Dec/28/1998) As Carl Brock 
  Episode 304 02x58: (Mar/25/1998) As Carl Brock 
  Episode 303 02x57: (Mar/24/1998) As Carl Brock 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  The Two Mrs. Mancinis 02x25: (Mar/23/1994) As Gregory 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Star Signs 02x17: (Apr/29/1993) As Bobby Dunham 

Murphy's Law (US) (1988) 
  Where are My Socks and Other Mysteries of Love 01x02: (Dec/03/1988) As Nino Zachetti 

True Confessions (1986) 
  Bad Stuff 01x94: (Jan/15/1987) As unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988)• Co-Producer
• Producer

Episode Crew


The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Cat and Mouse 04x18 Apr/19/1992 As: Writer
Wish for Armageddon 03x23 May/04/1991 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gerard Christopher Quotes

No quotes added for this person