Login or register  
TV

John Zenda

Mostly Credited As: John Zenda
Sometimes Credited As: John Zendejas

Birth Name: John Louis Zendejas Sr.
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1944 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dunsmuir, California
Date Of Death: August 03, 1994




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Grand Delusions 08x19: (Apr/14/1989) As State Marshall 
  Telling Tales 07x26: (Apr/22/1988) As Highway Patrolman 
  Ingress and Egress 05x05: (Nov/01/1985) As Unknown 
  Tests Of Faith 03x20: (Feb/24/1984) As Security Guard 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Troubled Waters 01x10: (Dec/10/1988) As Jarvis, [Featuring]

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  A Clockwork Hammer 02x01: (Sep/17/1987) As VVC Technician, [Co-Guest Stars]

240-Robert (1979) 
  A Cool Welcome 02x01: (Mar/07/1981) As Second Range Officer 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Free Fall 04x03: (Nov/21/1980) As Fowler 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  Savage Says, "What Are Friends For?" 01x03: (Mar/02/1980) As Hoskins, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Shallow Grave 12x10: (Dec/11/1979) As Jake Cochran 
  Why Won't Linda Die? 11x10: (Dec/14/1978) As Coroner 
  Deadly Courier 11x03: (Oct/12/1978) As Walter Sherman 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  Off the Record 02x03: (Nov/01/1979) As Carl, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  With the French Heel Back, Can the Nehru Jacket Be Far Behind? 05x13: (Jan/05/1979) As Security Chief 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Strange Justice 04x06: (Oct/24/1978) As Captain Ed Myerson 

Baretta (1975) 
  Just for Laughs 04x15: (Feb/09/1978) As Unknown 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Deadly Ringer (2) 02x16: (Feb/09/1977) As Weber, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Deadly Ringer (1) 02x15: (Feb/02/1977) As Weber, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  Loose Ends 06x12: (Jan/15/1977) As LAPD Officer 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Wonder Woman vs. Gargantua! 01x07: (Dec/18/1976) As Soldier 

The Secret Empire (1979) 
  Escape to the Stars 01x12: (Unaired) As Mazzak 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Zenda Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..