Login or register  
TV

Peter Palmer

Mostly Credited As: Peter Palmer
Birth Name: Igor Shouisky
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kenosha, Wisconsin

Peter Palmer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Kallikaks (1977)As: Oscar Heinz
Custer (1967)As: Sergeant James Bustard
Episode Cast Credits 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Wish for Armageddon 03x23: (May/04/1991) As President, [Featuring]
  Troubled Waters 01x10: (Dec/10/1988) As Kenderson, [Featuring]

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  Fools Russian 01x09: (Oct/04/1984) As Ivan Ivanovich 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Pirate's Key (2) 02x14: (Jan/20/1983) As Charlie 
  Pirate's Key (1) 02x13: (Jan/20/1983) As Charlie 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  An Eye for a Tooth 07x13: (Dec/11/1978) As Captain Toby Hill 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  I Want to Get Married/The Jewel Thief 02x05: (Oct/21/1978) As Boyd, [Co-Guest Stars]

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Hours of Desperation 02x17: (Jan/11/1978) As Fred Michaels 

Tabitha (1977) 
  Tabitha's Weighty Problem 01x01: (Sep/10/1977) As Vasily 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Jack the Giant Killer 01x05: (Apr/14/1977) As Jeff 

Code R (1977) 
  The Great Boat Race 01x02: (Jan/28/1977) As McDonald 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  A Star Is Dead 01x03: (Nov/28/1976) As Lance Tucker, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Italian Bird Fiasco 02x19: (Feb/13/1976) As Stack, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  On Camera 05x12: (Dec/06/1975) As Unknown 
  The Mouse 04x20: (Feb/08/1975) As Sam 

Lancer (1968) 
  Lifeline 02x25: (May/19/1970) As Charlie, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Black McGloins Party 01x15: (Jan/21/1969) As Sorley Boy, [Starring Roles]

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  The Main Event 08x08: (Dec/02/1967) As Dynamite Moran 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  Jose's Four Amigos 01x16: (Feb/02/1964) As Rory Standish 
  The Masquerade Party 01x15: (Jan/26/1964) As Rory Standish 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Nancy Dussault, Nancy Walker 14x37: (Jun/25/1961) As Himself 
  Rowan and Martin, Red Buttons 13x30: (Apr/24/1960) As Himself 
  Frankie Avalon, Birgit Nilsson 13x17: (Jan/10/1960) As Himself 
  Army Talent Show 10x46: (Aug/12/1957) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Peter Palmer 09x05: (Feb/12/1961) As Himself 

The Dick Clark Show (1958) 
  The Champs / Jimmie Rodgers / Valerie Carr / Ersel Hickey / Wally Lewis 01x12: (May/03/1958) As Li'l Abner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Palmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tumble - Final Results

The final of Tumble has taken place tonight on BBC one with the public..