Login or register  
TV

Candice Glover


Mostly Credited As: Candice Glover
Birth Name: Candice Rickelle Glover
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beaufort, South Carolina

Candice Glover




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Herself (S12, Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 8 Perform 14x23: (Apr/01/2015) As Herself 
  Results Show 13x15: (Feb/27/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Will Ferrell, Candice Glover, Jean-Georges Vongerichten 32x77: (Dec/17/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Colin Farrell, Elisabeth Moss, "American Idol" winner Candice Glover 31x186: (May/20/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 84th All-Star Game 65x01: (Jul/16/2013) As Herself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Mitt Romney, "American Idol" winner Candice Glover 21x98: (May/17/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
Results Show + Cried
+ Same Kind of Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Candice Glover Quotes

No quotes added for this person