Login or register  
TV

Jane Hazlegrove


Mostly Credited As: Jane Hazlegrove
Birth Name: Susan Jane Hazelgrove
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Jane Hazlegrove




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Casualty (1986)As: Kathleen 'Dixie' Dixon (2006 - present)
Albion Market (1985)As: Debbie Taylor
Coronation Street (1960)As: Sue Clayton (1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Homecoming 17x30: (May/05/2015) As Kathleen `Dixie' Dixon 
  The Unforgiven 09x06: (Nov/21/2006) As Kathleen Dixon 
  Never Can Say Goodbye 06x13: (Dec/30/2003) As Anne Fryer 
  In the Bleak Mid Winter 06x12: (Dec/23/2003) As Anne Fryer 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 218 02x218: (Jul/20/2012) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Daddy Cool 08x42: (Sep/06/2006) As Sara Faulkner 

Casualty (1986) 
  The Things We Do for Love 20x21: (Jan/21/2006) As Angela Regis 
  Trapped 11x13: (Dec/07/1996) As Jane 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 289a 21x16: (Feb/24/2005) As Trina 
  Rolling In It 13x24: (Feb/28/1997) As Nicola Cooper 
  Hard Cases 11x04: (Jan/12/1995) As Lisa Powell 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  The Dig (2) 09x06: (Feb/14/2005) As Kay Simms 
  The Dig (1) 09x05: (Feb/13/2005) As Kay Simms 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  In Defence of Others 04x03: (Jan/27/2005) As Margaret Tredaway 
  Above the Law 04x02: (Jan/20/2005) As Margaret Tredaway 
  Lost and Found 04x01: (Jan/13/2005) As Margaret Tredaway 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  No Hard Feelings 13x17: (Apr/11/2004) As Diane Crichard 
  One Thing Leads to Another 13x16: (Apr/04/2004) As Diane Crichard 
  Daniel 13x15: (Mar/28/2004) As Diane Crichard 
  Scent of a Kill 13x14: (Mar/21/2004) As Diane Crichard 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Kith and Kill: Part 2 06x04: (Nov/06/2002) As Rosemary Mason 
  Kith and Kill: Part 1 06x03: (Nov/05/2002) As Rosemary Mason 
  The Fall Out: Part 2 06x02: (Oct/29/2002) As Rosemary Mason 
  The Fall Out: Part 1 06x01: (Oct/28/2002) As Rosemary Mason 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Getting Better 04x15: (Aug/27/2000) As Zoe Price 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  The Wrestler's Tomb (2) 01x02: (May/10/1997) As Katrina Toplis 
  The Wrestler's Tomb (1) 01x01: (May/10/1997) As Katrina Toplis 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Dainty Dish 04x11: (Mar/28/1993) As Yvonne 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Conclusions 01x03: (Dec/20/1992) As Maureen Shelby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jane Hazlegrove Quotes

No quotes added for this person