Login or register  
TV

Ilya Salkind

Mostly Credited As: Ilya Salkind
Birth Name: Ilya Juan Salkind Dominguez
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal

Ilya Salkind



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988)• Producer
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Johnny Casanova and the Case of the Secret Serum 02x25 May/12/1990 As: Story
Run, Dracula, Run 02x16 Feb/03/1990 As: Story
Young Dracula 02x04 Oct/28/1989 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ilya Salkind Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...