Login or register  
TV

Jimmie Reese

Mostly Credited As: Jimmie Reese
Birth Name: James Herman Solomon
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1901 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 12, 1994

Jimmie Reese



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 60th All-Star Game 41x01: (Jul/11/1989) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmie Reese Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..