Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Steve Nicolson


Mostly Credited As: Steve Nicolson
Birth Name: Stephen Waller
Date Of Birth: March, 1966
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Bad World (1999)As: Patrick Dempsey (1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Masquerade 16x35: (Jun/10/2014) As Nicky Gardener 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  First Casualty: Part 2 14x06: (Jan/18/2011) As Major Julian Rutherford 
  First Casualty: Part 1 14x05: (Jan/17/2011) As Major Julian Rutherford 

Whitechapel (2009) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Oct/25/2010) As Jack Cheshire 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Oct/18/2010) As Jack Cheshire 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Oct/11/2010) As Jack Cheshire 

The Bill (1984) 
  Bad Blood 26x15: (Apr/13/2010) As Jimmy Ferrier 
  The Rookie 24x74: (Oct/22/2008) As Jimmy Lynch 
  Reasons To Be Fearful 16x15: (Feb/24/2000) As DI Southam 
  Dangerous Game 12x44: (Apr/11/1996) As D.I. Roberts 

The Fixer (2008) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/17/2008) As Carl Cassidy 

Casualty (1986) 
  Countdown 21x22: (Jan/27/2007) As Norman Greaves 
  Living In Hope 06x08: (Oct/25/1991) As Steve 

Spooks (2002) 
  Gas and Oil (Part 2) 05x02: (Sep/17/2006) As Steve Jensen 
  Gas and Oil (Part 1) 05x01: (Sep/17/2006) As Steve Jensen 

Vital Signs (2006) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/25/2006) As Merv Chapman 
  Episode 5 01x05: (May/18/2006) As Merv Chapman 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/11/2006) As Merv Chapman 
  Episode 3 01x03: (May/04/2006) As Merv Chapman 

Murphy's Law (UK) (2001) 
  Ringers 02x03: (May/24/2004) As Pym 

Babes in the Wood (1998) 
  Episode 14 02x07: (Sep/01/1999) As Burglar 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  A Minority of One 02x01: (Jan/09/1994) As Det Const Cottam 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Out of The Game 01x02: (Sep/11/1992) As P.C. Webb 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Nicolson Quotes

No quotes added for this person