Login or register  
TV

Kaye Stevens

Mostly Credited As: Kaye Stevens
Birth Name: Catherine Stevens
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1932 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: December 28, 2011
Cause Of Death: complications from breast cancer and blood clots




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Microboy 02x15: (Jan/27/1990) As Mother 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Roller Disco (2) 03x02: (Sep/22/1979) As Woman in Phonebooth 
  Roller Disco (1) 03x01: (Sep/22/1979) As Woman in Phonebooth 
  Peaks and Valleys 02x01: (Sep/16/1978) As Karen Niles 

240-Robert (1979) 
  Models 01x04: (Sep/17/1979) As Valerie Barnes 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Sons 04x16: (Feb/15/1978) As Roz 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #2667 11x158: (Jun/21/1976) As Jeri Clayton 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Phil Silvers / Kaye Stevens / New Faces 12x39: (Aug/26/1970) As Herself 

The Jim Nabors Hour (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 22 01x22: (Mar/05/1970) As Herself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Kaye Stevens, Audrey Meadows 03x13: (Jan/05/1970) As Herself 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  The Unsound of Music 03x08: (Nov/18/1968) As Julie Madden 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Bill Cosby; Bill Medley; Iron Butterfly; Kaye Stevens 01x03: (Aug/08/1968) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Woody Allen, Kate Smith, Kaye Stevens 03x11: (Nov/23/1967) As Herself 
  Florence Henderson, Jack Jones 02x17: (Jan/05/1967) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Sammy Davis Jr. 04x20: (Feb/11/1967) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Sammy Davis Jr., Peter and Gordon 18x08: (Nov/15/1964) As Herself 
  Jerry Vale, Allen and Rossi 17x39: (Jul/05/1964) As Herself 
  Wayne and Shuster, Kaye Stevens 16x40: (Jul/14/1963) As Herself 
  Bob Hope, Lucille Ball, Ella Fitzgerald 16x31: (May/05/1963) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kaye Stevens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..