Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gregg Allman


Mostly Credited As: Gregg Allman
Birth Name: Gregory Lenoir Allman
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Gregg Allman




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Jonah Peretti, Gregg Allman, the National 10x37: (Dec/16/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Gregg Allman 08x75: (Jun/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  You're Gonna Get Your Ass Tapped in Prison, Charlie Brown 02x91: (May/15/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kelsey Grammer, Amar'e Stoudemire, Gregg Allman 18x72: (Jan/13/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Bill Pullman, Gregg Allman 02x209: (Aug/03/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ellen Degeneres, Jamie Kennedy, The Allman Brothers 11x273: (Sep/02/2003) As Himself - Musical Guest 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Let's Go to the Hop 02x14: (Jun/06/2000) Voiced  Himself 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  On a Deadman's Chest 04x03: (Jun/27/1992) As Toland 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Carnival 03x08: (Nov/24/1990) As Samuels, [Special Guest Stars]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Gregg Allman 05x35: (Jun/24/1977) As Himself (Host) 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  American Bandstand's 25th Anniversary Special (Feb/04/1977) As Himself 

Cher (1975) 
  Show 13 01x13: (May/11/1975) As Himself 
Featured Songs

My Name Is Earl Songs:
Get a Real Job + Midnight Rider 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gregg Allman Quotes

No quotes added for this person