Login or register  
TV

Chris Vance

Mostly Credited As: Chris Vance
Birth Name: George Christopher Vance
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Chris Vance



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Transporter: The Series (2012)As: Frank Martin
Mental (2009)As: Dr. Jack Gallagher
Prison Break (2005)As: James Whistler (S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Tears of a Clown 04x13: (Feb/25/2014) As LTC Charles 'Casey' Jones 
  Partners in Crime 04x12: (Sep/10/2013) As LTC Charles 'Casey' Jones 
  All For One 04x07: (Aug/06/2013) As LTC Charles 'Casey' Jones 
  We Are Family 04x01: (Jun/25/2013) As LTC Charles 'Casey' Jones 

Crossing Lines (2013) 
  The Animals 01x07: (Jul/28/2013) As Wolf 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Ultravinyl 01x08: (Mar/10/2011) As Paul Shelton 

Dexter (2006) 
  Take It! 05x08: (Nov/14/2010) As Cole Harmon 
  Circle Us 05x07: (Nov/07/2010) As Cole Harmon 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Good Intentions 03x15: (Feb/25/2010) As Gilroy 
  Enemies Closer 03x13: (Feb/11/2010) As Gilroy 
  Noble Causes 03x12: (Feb/04/2010) As Gilroy 
  Friendly Fire 03x11: (Jan/28/2010) As Gilroy 

All Saints (1998) 
  Breaking Point 09x38: (Nov/07/2006) As Sean Everleigh 

Doctors (2000) 
  As Time Goes By 04x47: (Apr/04/2003) As Charles 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 011 18x20: (Apr/25/2002) As Computer Expert 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Episode 1 12x01: (Oct/25/2001) As John 
  Flesh and Blood 11x02: (Jan/09/2001) As SHO 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Golem 03x14: (Jan/19/1991) As Kid #1, [Featuring]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Vance Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...