Login or register  
TV

Ric Reitz


Mostly Credited As: Ric Reitz
Birth Name: Kenric Lowell Reitz
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rochester, New York
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

Ric Reitz




TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Parents, My Sister & Me (2009)As: Joel Goldman
Episode Cast Credits 

Devious Maids (2013) 
  Proof 02x12: (Jul/06/2014) As Dr. Kimball 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Afterlife 06x11: (Jun/08/2014) As AAG Rob Waldron 
  Missed Congeniality 05x07: (Aug/04/2013) As D.A.G. Rob Waldron 
  Change of Heart 03x13: (Sep/25/2011) As D.A.G. Rob Waldron 
  Freeze The Day 02x13: (Aug/29/2010) As Dep. Att. Rob Waldron, [Co-Guest Stars]

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Ties That Bind 01x08: (Nov/12/2012) As Colonel John Faber 
  Soul Train 01x05: (Oct/15/2012) As Colonel John Faber 

Coma (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/03/2012) As Dr. Oswald Taylor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Past Life (2010) 
  Soul Music 01x03: (Feb/18/2010) As Bob Stafford, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  Children of the Damned 01x13: (Feb/04/2010) As Benjamin Lockwood (Mayor of Mystic Falls in 1864) 

October Road (2007) 
  Tomorrow's So Far Away 01x03: (Mar/29/2007) As Principal Harrison, [Co-Guest Stars]

Surface (2005) 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Jan/30/2006) As Ron Barnett 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Nov/28/2005) As Ron Bennett 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/21/2005) As Ron Bennett 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/14/2005) As Ron Bennett 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Hurricane 01x05: (Feb/17/1998) As Bob 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Target 09x13: (Feb/09/1995) As Glen Silver 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  People vs. Metallo 03x20: (Apr/06/1991) As Sloane Defense Attorney, [Featuring]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Home Fires Burning 38x02: (Jan/29/1989) As Lt. Whalen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ric Reitz Quotes

No quotes added for this person