Login or register  
TV

J.M. DeMatteis

Mostly Credited As: J.M. DeMatteis
Birth Name: John Marc DeMatteis
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

J.M. DeMatteis



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Sex & AIDS 02x09: (Nov/29/1990) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Justice League Unlimited (2001)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Thundercats (2011) (2011) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Survival of the Fittest 01x18 Apr/21/2012 As: Writer
New Alliances 01x14 Mar/24/2012 As: Writer
Song of the Petalars 01x04 Aug/12/2011 As: Writer
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ultimate Sacrifice 02x19 Oct/28/2011 As: Writer
Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Time Out for Vengeance! 03x08 Sep/23/2011 As: Writer
Scorn of the Star Sapphire! 03x07 Sep/16/2011 As: Writer
Shadow of the Bat! 03x05 Apr/22/2011 As: Writer
The Last Patrol! 02x16 Oct/08/2010 As: Writer
Revenge of the Reach! 02x03 Jan/01/2010 As: Writer
Legion of Super Heroes (2006) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Dark Victory (2) 02x13 Apr/05/2008 As: Writer
Dark Victory (1) 02x12 Mar/29/2008 As: Writer
Who Am I? 02x06 Nov/03/2007 As: Writer
Cry Wolf 02x03 Oct/06/2007 As: Writer
Justice League Unlimited (2001) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Grudge Match 05x09 Mar/11/2006 As: Teleplay
Shadow of the Hawk 05x02 Sep/17/2005 As: Teleplay
Clash 04x07 Jun/11/2005 As: Teleplay
The Ties That Bind 04x02 Feb/12/2005 As: Teleplay
Ultimatum 03x09 Dec/04/2004 As: Teleplay
Spider-Man (1994) (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Neogenic Nightmare (4): The Mutant Agenda (1) 02x04 Sep/30/1995 As: Story
The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
To Be Human (2) 04x12 Jan/26/1992 As: Writer
To Be Human (1) 04x11 Jan/19/1992 As: Writer
Into the Mystery 04x10 Dec/08/1991 As: Writer
Know Thine Enemy (2) 04x08 Nov/24/1991 As: Writer
Know Thine Enemy (1) 04x07 Nov/17/1991 As: Writer
The Real Ghostbusters (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Devil in the Deep 02x60 Dec/04/1987 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.M. DeMatteis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..