Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

James Saxon


Mostly Credited As: James Saxon
Birth Name: James Smythe
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1954 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Swindon, Wiltshire, England
Date Of Death: July 02, 2003
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

James Saxon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Adventures of Captain Pugwash (1998)As: Captain Pugwash -- [Voice]
McCallum (1995)As: Fuzzy Brightons
Vanity Fair (1987) (1987)As: Joseph 'Jos' Sedley
Brush Strokes (1986)As: Phillip Crane
Brass (1983)As: Morris Hardacre
We'll Meet Again (1982)As: Sgt Elmer Jones
Episode Cast Credits 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  Satan's Chimney (Dec/26/2001) As Inspector Bullstrode 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Fatal Caper 07x01: (Apr/19/1996) As Evelyn 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Honour 02x03: (Jun/08/1994) As Major Vaughan 

Murder Most Horrid (1991) 
  A Severe Case of Death 02x03: (Mar/17/1994) As Young Adams 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Nothing to Hide 02x03: (Jan/23/1994) As Mortuary attendant 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Never Judge a Book by its Cover 05x12: (Nov/21/1993) As Dr Julian Sadler 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Honourable Men 02x04: (Oct/26/1993) As Clive Palmer 

Soldier Soldier (1991) 
  Trouble and Strife 03x07: (Oct/19/1993) As WO George Simms 

Maigret (1992) 
  Maigret on the Defensive 02x03: (Mar/28/1993) As Marcel Landry 

Casualty (1986) 
  Cascade 06x15: (Feb/27/1992) As Professor Marcus 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Lost Mine 02x03: (Jan/21/1990) As Reggie Dyer 

The Paradise Club (1989) 
  Revolving Funds 01x08: (Nov/07/1989) As DI Fairweather 
  Short Story 01x07: (Oct/31/1989) As DI Fairweather 
  Up Jumped a Swagperson 01x06: (Oct/24/1989) As DI Fairweather 
  Bring on the Cavalry 01x05: (Oct/17/1989) As DI Fairweather 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Two Doctors, Part Three 22x09: (Mar/02/1985) As Oscar 
  The Two Doctors, Part Two 22x08: (Feb/23/1985) As Oscar 
  The Two Doctors, Part One 22x07: (Feb/16/1985) As Oscar 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Damage 03x12: (Jan/29/1982) As Constable 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Saxon Quotes

No quotes added for this person