Login or register  
TV

Ferris Taylor

Mostly Credited As: Ferris Taylor
Birth Name: Robert Ferris Taylor
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1888 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Henrietta, Texas
Date Of Death: March 07, 1961
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Ferris Taylor



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Mirror Image 01x21: (Feb/26/1960) As Old Man 

Buckskin (1958) 
  The Gold Watch 01x09: (Aug/28/1958) As Hagedorn 

M Squad (1957) 
  Hideout 01x27: (Mar/28/1958) As Arthur Quinn 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Constitution 07x01: (Sep/26/1957) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  How to Raise a Boy 03x21: (Apr/26/1955) As guest star 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Montezuma's Treasure 05x23: (Feb/24/1955) As Sheriff 
  The Talking Dog 03x03: (Aug/17/1952) As Vincent Emerson 
  Performance Bond 01x25: (Feb/13/1951) As Lem Carson 
  Newspaper Crusaders 01x16: (Dec/19/1950) As Mayor Carson 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  The Ambush 03x22: (Dec/26/1953) As guest star 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Tricky Dicks 20x04: (May/07/1953) As B. A. Copper 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Photographer Story 03x08: (Mar/17/1952) As Williams 
  Masked Riders 02x07: (Nov/25/1951) As Sellers 
  Indian Pony Express 01x07: (May/27/1951) As Gorman 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  Outlaws' Town 01x09: (Mar/01/1952) As Doc, [Uncredited]

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Kite High 02x01: (Sep/06/1951) As Professor 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  All About Hash 18x06: (Mar/30/1940) As Radio Announcer 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Lost Report 02x34: (Unknown) As Comrade Allard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ferris Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..