Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Marcia Mae Jones


Mostly Credited As: Marcia Mae Jones
Birth Name: Marsha Mae Jones
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1924 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: September 02, 2007
Cause Of Death: pneumonia





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Betty Grable Flies Again 03x10: (Dec/08/1983) As Cecilia's bowling buddy 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Honeymoon with Death 04x05: (Oct/17/1975) As Flora Ogden 
  Doomed Alibi 03x20: (Mar/11/1975) As Irma Anderson 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Men Will Die 04x04: (Oct/02/1975) As landlady 

Cannon (1971) 
  Lady in Red 04x04: (Oct/02/1974) As Neighbor Lady, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Well Remembered Terror 03x14: (Dec/12/1973) As Unknown 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Fat, Fat, The Water Rat 02x07: (Oct/23/1967) As Mrs. Callahan 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Love and the Single Horse 06x05: (Oct/10/1965) As Mrs. Fislick 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Shakedown 02x38: (May/22/1952) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Yellow Haired Kid 01x11: (Jun/28/1951) As Amy 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Mush And Milk 11x08: (May/27/1933) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marcia Mae Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person