Login or register  
TV

Tom Tyler

Mostly Credited As: Tom Tyler
Birth Name: Vincent Markowski
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1903 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Port Henry, New York
Date Of Death: May 03, 1954
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Convict 01x18: (Feb/10/1987) As Inmate 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  The Big H Murder 01x26: (Mar/03/1952) As guest star 
  Roller Coaster Murder 01x12: (Nov/24/1951) As guest star 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  Outlaws' Town 01x09: (Mar/01/1952) As Henchman 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Mexican Gun Running Story 03x04: (Feb/17/1952) As Sheriff 
  Johnny Deuce 01x12: (Jul/01/1951) As Sheriff 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Uncle Disinherits Niece 01x24: (Feb/13/1951) As Sheriff 
  Phony Sheriff 01x23: (Feb/06/1951) As Sheriff 
  Haven for Heavies 01x20: (Jan/13/1951) As Sheriff Jim Turner 
  Wedding Blackmail 01x14: (Dec/05/1950) As Sheriff 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Damsels in Distress 01x39: (Jun/08/1950) As Jeff Garth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Tyler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..