Login or register  
TV

Parke MacGregor

Mostly Credited As: Parke MacGregor
Birth Name: Parke Cushnie
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1908 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: December 05, 1962
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Golden Rainbow 06x04: (Sep/25/1955) As Walsh 
  Hands Across the Border 04x10: (Nov/15/1953) As Page 
  A Joke on Sir Anthony 03x16: (May/12/1952) As Doc Miller 
  Pony Express vs Telegraph 02x02: (Oct/21/1951) As Bennett 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Parke MacGregor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..