Login or register  
TV

Jean Ainslie

Mostly Credited As: Jean Ainslie
Birth Name: Margaret Thomas
Date Of Birth: 1920
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Plumstead, London, England
Date Of Death: October 26, 2001




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bad Girls (1999) 
  Falling Apart 01x08: (Jul/20/1999) As Sister Jill 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Two Things Stand Like Stone 06x13: (Apr/06/1998) As Mrs. Winkle 

The Bill (1984) 
  Heartbreak Hotel 13x146: (Dec/11/1997) As Beryl Marshall 
  Better Half 12x07: (Jan/16/1996) As Mrs Colling 
  Nowhere to Run 10x46: (Apr/19/1994) As Mrs Williams 

The Thin Blue Line (1995) 
  Rag Week 01x04: (Dec/04/1995) As Woman with Rheumatism 

Father Ted (1995) 
  Competition Time 01x04: (May/12/1995) As Jane 

Knowing Me, Knowing You with Alan Partridge (1994) 
  Episode Three 01x03: (Sep/30/1994) As Elsie Morgan 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Stranger in the House 02x04: (Jan/30/1994) As Mrs Collings 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  One, Two, Buckle My Shoe 04x03: (Jan/19/1992) As Alison Hendry 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Sins of the Fathers 04x02: (Jan/10/1990) As Cleaning woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jean Ainslie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..