TV

Steve Darrell


Mostly Credited As: Steve Darrell
Sometimes Credited As: Steve Darnell
Stevan Darrell

Birth Name: Darryl Eugene Horsfall
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1904 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Osage, Iowa
Date Of Death: August 14, 1970
Cause Of Death: brain tumor





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  Pick Me Another Time to Die 01x24: (Feb/26/1966) As Sheriff Cantrell 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Storm 11x02: (Sep/25/1965) As Judge 
  The Storm 11x02: (Sep/25/1965) As Judge 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Damon's Road (2) 07x08: (Nov/30/1964) As Sheriff 
  Damon's Road (2) 07x08: (Nov/30/1964) As Sheriff 
  Damon's Road (1) 07x07: (Nov/13/1964) As Sheriff 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Judgement 01x17: (Jan/16/1963) As Johnson (as Steven Darrell) 
  The Judgement 01x17: (Jan/16/1963) As Johnson (as Steven Darrell) 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  End of a Minor God 06x27: (Apr/07/1962) As Sheriff 
  Return to Yesterday 06x16: (Jan/13/1962) As Sheriff 
  Trackback 06x14: (Dec/30/1961) As Sheriff 
  Trackback 06x14: (Dec/30/1961) As Sheriff 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  The Anxious Mariner 01x34: (Apr/25/1961) As Joe Cass 
  The Anxious Mariner 01x34: (Apr/25/1961) As Joe Cass 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Dead Cold Cash 03x09: (Nov/22/1960) As Eli Benson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ben Russell (as Stevan Darrell) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ben Russell (as Stevan Darrell) 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Larceny and Young Ladies 01x09: (Nov/19/1960) As Hank Sims 
  Larceny and Young Ladies 01x09: (Nov/19/1960) As Hank Sims 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Jose Morales Story 04x05: (Oct/26/1960) As Dr. Stern 
  The Shadrack Bennington Story 03x37: (Jun/22/1960) As Huntley Robertson 
  The Shadrack Bennington Story 03x37: (Jun/22/1960) As Huntley Robertson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Roy Standish 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Wanted ... Alive, Please 02x33: (May/26/1960) As Alec Hudson (as Stevan Darrell) 
  Wanted ... Alive, Please 02x33: (May/26/1960) As Alec Hudson (as Stevan Darrell) 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Fatal Cruise 01x21: (Feb/24/1960) As Mickey 
  Fatal Cruise 01x21: (Feb/24/1960) As Mickey 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Last Man 02x05: (Nov/01/1959) As Torn Cloud 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Bad Gun 02x08: (Oct/24/1959) As Sheriff Simmons (as Stevan Darrell) 
  The Conquerors 01x35: (May/02/1959) As Senor Rubiro 
  The Conquerors 01x35: (May/02/1959) As Senor Rubiro 

26 Men (1957) 
  Dead or Alive 02x24: (Mar/17/1959) As guest star 
  Dead or Alive 02x24: (Mar/17/1959) As guest star 
  Idol in the Dust 01x34: (Jun/10/1958) As guest star 
  Idol in the Dust 01x34: (Jun/10/1958) As guest star 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Tall Shadow 03x07: (Nov/20/1958) As Dan Hardway 
  Until the Man Dies 01x17: (Jan/25/1957) As Jess Kipple 
  Until the Man Dies 01x17: (Jan/25/1957) As Jess Kipple 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Renegades 03x11: (Feb/11/1958) As Little Elk 
  Town of Fear 03x06: (Dec/03/1957) As Jed Curtis 
  Town of Fear 03x06: (Dec/03/1957) As Jed Curtis 
  Rendezvous at Red Rock 01x09: (Feb/21/1956) As Earl Grayson 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  The Gypsies 01x11: (Dec/27/1957) As Marshal Terry Wilson 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Fighting Fig 02x34: (Jun/05/1957) As Admiral 

Wire Service (1956) 
  Run, Sheep, Run 01x28: (Apr/29/1957) As Spencer 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Frontier Empire 04x18: (Nov/27/1954) As guest star 
  Frontier Empire 04x18: (Nov/27/1954) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Moby Dick 03x31: (May/16/1954) As Tashtego 
  Moby Dick 03x31: (May/16/1954) As Tashtego 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Annie's Desert Adventure 01x16: (Apr/24/1954) As Dan Bolton 
  Annie's Desert Adventure 01x16: (Apr/24/1954) As Dan Bolton 
  Annie Gets Her Man 01x14: (Apr/10/1954) As guest star 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  The Feud 01x05: (Oct/28/1952) As Neil Croft 
  The Feud 01x05: (Oct/28/1952) As Neil Croft 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Outlaw's Son 03x09: (Mar/24/1952) As Big Jack 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  The Doodle Bug 01x04: (Aug/13/1950) As Mason 
  The Doodle Bug 01x04: (Aug/13/1950) As Mason 
  Gold Dust Charlie 01x02: (Jul/30/1950) As Smith 
  Gold Dust Charlie 01x02: (Jul/30/1950) As Smith 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As [unknown] 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Strauss 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nefromo 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Old Man Clanton 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kirby Ramser 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kirby Ramser 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Darrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person