Login or register  
TV

Bobby Hyatt

Mostly Credited As: Bobby Hyatt
Birth Name: Robert James Hyatt
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1939 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: September 27, 2007
Cause Of Death: Cancer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Pride of the Family (1953)As: Junior Morrison
Episode Cast Credits 

Combat! (1962) 
  Anatomy of a Patrol 02x11: (Nov/26/1963) As Gray 
  Glow Against the Sky 02x08: (Nov/05/1963) As U.S. Medic 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Wally Buys a Car 06x16: (Jan/10/1963) As Frank 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Janet Hale Story 04x35: (May/31/1961) As Jeff Hale 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Way Home 01x17: (Jan/18/1960) As Wally 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The House on Wildwood Lane 01x06: (Nov/07/1955) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Buckshot Comes Home 06x02: (Sep/11/1955) As Little Joe 
  The Monster in the Lake 04x13: (Dec/06/1953) As Ted 
  Prairie Flats Land Swindle 03x21: (Jun/23/1952) As Jamie 
  Wild White Horse 03x12: (Apr/14/1952) As Tommy Latham 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn 02x01: (Sep/01/1955) As Jim 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Medicine Woman 02x35: (May/01/1953) As Tommy 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  Phantom Rustlers 02x10: (Apr/05/1953) As Donnie MacGuiness (as Robert Hyatt) 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Snake River Trapper 02x01: (Aug/02/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Hyatt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news