Login or register  
TV

Mario

Mostly Credited As: Mario
Sometimes Credited As: Mario Barrett

Birth Name: Mario Dewar Barrett
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mario



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S06 - Eliminated 8th)
Cyborg Soldier 009 (2001)As: Pyunma/Cyborg 008 -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  October 6, 2005 07x7021: (Oct/06/2005) As Co-Host 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Robert Downey Jr., Mario, Lyfe Jennings 06x69: (May/06/2008) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Anderson Cooper; Renée Zellweger, Mario 26x155: (Apr/04/2008) As Himself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Addicted Moms - Families in Turmoil 03x82: (Jan/28/2008) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Lt. Col Kevin Robbins, They Might Be Giants 03x166: (Oct/12/2007) As Himself 
  Jerry Springer, Mario, Simply Red 03x66: (Apr/25/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Goodman, Mario, Emmy Rossum 01x06: (Jan/10/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

All That (1994) 
  Mario 10x01: (Apr/30/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 153 08x153: (Apr/13/2005) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 100 08x100: (Jan/24/2005) As Himself 

All of Us (2003) 
  Movin' On Up 02x17: (Mar/29/2005) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Salma Hayek, Eva Longoria, Mario 04x01: (Mar/06/2005) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Mario/ Lyfe 34x13: (Mar/05/2005) As Himself 
  Naughty by Nature/ 3LW/ D.J. Quik/ Mario 31x27: (Jun/08/2002) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Nicole Kidman, Richard Jeni, Mario 13x68: (Jan/06/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

106 & Park (2000) 
  Mario, Boris Kodjoe and Nicole Parker, Freestyle Friday 05x06: (Oct/22/2004) As Himself 
  1000th Episode Special 04x47: (Oct/01/2004) As Interview 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  What a Witch Wants (1) 07x21: (Apr/24/2003) As Himself 

One On One (2001) 
  The Test 02x15: (Feb/10/2003) As Melvin/Himself 
Featured Songs

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) Songs:
What a Witch Wants (1) + Holla Back 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Mario's nickname is the 'Boy Wonder'.

Mario Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..