Login or register  
TV

Clayton Moore


Mostly Credited As: Clayton Moore
Birth Name: Jack Carlton Moore
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1914 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA (some sources say 1908)
Date Of Death: December 28, 1999
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Clayton Moore




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949)As: John Reid / The Lone Ranger
Episode Cast Credits 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Peace Patrol 05x36: (May/10/1959) As The Lone Ranger 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Pearl Bailey, Clayton Moore 09x16: (Jan/08/1956) As Himself 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Annie Gets Her Man 01x14: (Apr/10/1954) As guest star 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Lawless Legacy 01x14: (Dec/31/1952) As Trimmer Lane 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Snake River Trapper 02x01: (Aug/02/1952) As guest star 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Trappers Story 03x14: (Apr/28/1952) As Larson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clayton Moore Quotes

No quotes added for this person