Login or register  
TV

Jeanne Cagney


Mostly Credited As: Jeanne Cagney
Birth Name: Jeanne Carolyn Cagne
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1919 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 07, 1984
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer

Jeanne Cagney




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Murder For Sale 02x12: (Apr/20/1954) As Lucille 
  Hot Mink 01x31: (May/01/1953) As Myra Rennie 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 03x06: (Mar/22/1953) As Herself 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Trappers Story 03x14: (Apr/28/1952) As Doris 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sister of Academy Award winning actor James Cagney.

Jeanne Cagney Quotes

No quotes added for this person