Login or register  
TV

Toni Gerry


Mostly Credited As: Toni Gerry
Sometimes Credited As: Tony Gerry
Antoinette Gerry

Birth Name: Antoinette Newman
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1926 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Utah
Date Of Death: July 25, 1991

Toni Gerry




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Best Man 03x09: (Nov/15/1984) As Doug's Mother 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Who Killed the Sixties? 04x07: (Nov/08/1984) As Dr. Laura Hackett 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Inside Track 01x26: (Apr/10/1962) As Cora 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Green Beret 02x24: (Mar/05/1962) As Alice Mercer 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Jade Cavern 03x09: (Mar/05/1960) As guest star 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Melody in Diamonds 01x20: (Feb/15/1960) As Agnes Brisco 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Live Target 02x07: (Dec/07/1959) As Bess Wilson 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Jeff Mercer 06x08: (Nov/11/1959) As Susan Mercer 
  Millionaire Amy Moore 01x01: (Jan/19/1955) As Amy Moore 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Tony Morelli Story 01x14: (Jul/30/1959) As Carla 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Eager Man 01x26: (Feb/28/1959) As Anne Nelson 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Empty Tin 01x25: (Mar/08/1958) As Doris Hocksley 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  The Three Thousand Dollar Bullet 01x03: (Nov/01/1957) As Amy Hodges 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Hang 'Em High 02x27: (Mar/12/1957) As Alice Hendricks 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Big Guy 01x96: (Mar/14/1956) As Susan Wilson 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Home is the Sailor 01x04: (Oct/11/1955) As Joan 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Marriage Contract 01x39: (Jun/24/1955) As Marsha 
  Kind Thought 01x14: (Dec/30/1954) As Peggy 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Suspect 05x41: (Jun/02/1955) As Mary Grey 
  Hold Back the Dawn 05x04: (Sep/16/1954) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Fedar 04x26: (Mar/04/1955) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Ordeal in Burma 03x07: (Nov/30/1954) As guest star 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Shrinking Violet 02x10: (Apr/06/1954) As Violet Budge 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Black Sheep 01x13: (Dec/26/1952) As Mary Warner 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Jingles Becomes a Baby Sitter 03x18: (May/26/1952) As Nancy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Toni Gerry Quotes

No quotes added for this person