TV

B.G. Norman


Mostly Credited As: B.G. Norman
Sometimes Credited As: Bruce Norman

Birth Name: Bruce Gilbert Norman
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1940 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

B.G. Norman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New Adventures of Spin and Marty (1958)As: Ambitious
The Further Adventures of Spin and Marty (1956)As: Ambitious
The Adventures of Spin and Marty (1955)As: Ambitious
Life With Father (1953)As: Whitney Day (1954-1955)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The Truth Session 03x26: (Apr/10/1962) As Nate Gahagan 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Way Home 01x17: (Jan/18/1960) As Jack 
  The Way Home 01x17: (Jan/18/1960) As Jack 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Father Gilhooley 05x22: (Feb/18/1959) As Danny Burke 
  Millionaire Father Gilhooley 05x22: (Feb/18/1959) As Danny Burke 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Governor 01x32: (May/23/1958) As Ronnie 
  The Governor 01x32: (May/23/1958) As Ronnie 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  Terry's Party 03x16: (Dec/27/1955) As Friend at the Party 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Sundown's Gun 05x08: (Nov/13/1954) As Billy 
  The Runaway Kid 03x23: (Feb/15/1953) As Jimmy 
  The Runaway Kid 03x23: (Feb/15/1953) As Jimmy 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  The Young Defenders 04x02: (Oct/03/1954) As Mike Tobin 
  The Secret of Indian Gap 03x11: (Jan/24/1954) As Jiggers Riley 
  The Secret of Indian Gap 03x11: (Jan/24/1954) As Jiggers Riley 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Nephew from Back East 04x02: (Sep/20/1953) As Horace Claypool 
  The Nephew from Back East 04x02: (Sep/20/1953) As Horace Claypool 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Timmy Winslow (as Bruce Norman) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Timmy Winslow (as Bruce Norman) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Coronation Street (1960) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
Wed 26 Mar, 1969 10x25 Mar/26/1969 As: Story
Mon 24 Mar, 1969 10x24 Mar/24/1969 As: Story
Mon 17 Mar, 1969 10x22 Mar/17/1969 As: Story
Wed 12 Mar, 1969 10x21 Mar/12/1969 As: Story
Wed 5 Mar, 1969 10x19 Mar/05/1969 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
B.G. Norman Quotes

No quotes added for this person