Login or register  
TV

Edmund Cobb

Mostly Credited As: Edmund Cobb
Sometimes Credited As: Ed Cobb

Birth Name: Edmund Fessenden Cobb
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1892 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Date Of Death: August 15, 1974
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Edmund Cobb



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Kid 05x15: (Dec/23/1961) As Miner 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Salvation of Emma Clanton 05x32: (Apr/05/1960) As Townsman 
  You Can't Fight City Hall 05x08: (Oct/20/1959) As Clark, [Uncredited]

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Mr. Fourpaws 02x19: (Feb/18/1960) As Joe 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Jukebox 08x07: (Nov/04/1958) As Roger Delson 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Escape to the North 03x16: (Feb/06/1958) As Dr. Willoughby 
  The Coward 01x29: (Apr/12/1956) As Editor Hewitt 
  Crime at Wounded Moose 01x16: (Jan/12/1956) As Judd Sparks 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  New Evidence 05x16: (Jan/08/1955) As Henry Tracy 
  Powder Trail 04x25: (Mar/18/1954) As Mr. Adams 
  Double Deal 04x21: (Feb/18/1954) As Brady 
  The Census Taker 03x21: (Feb/01/1953) As Hobbs 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Nephew from Back East 04x02: (Sep/20/1953) As Green 
  The Boy and the Bandit 03x15: (May/05/1952) As guest star 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Deserted Village 01x12: (Dec/05/1952) As Peter Godfrey (as Ed Cobb) 
  Rescue 01x09: (Nov/14/1952) As Lafe Reiser (as Ed Cobb) 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Million Dollar Wallpaper 02x01: (Sep/14/1950) As Sheriff (as Eddie Cobb) 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Safecracker 03x04: (Unknown) As Ed Snyder 
  Migrant Workers 02x15: (Unknown) As Ed Nash 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edmund Cobb Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..