Login or register  
TV

Sandy Sanders

Mostly Credited As: Sandy Sanders
Birth Name: Grover S. Sanders
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1919 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Deaf Smith County, Texas
Date Of Death: January 02, 2002




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Santiago Quesada Story 07x28: (Mar/30/1964) As Joe 
  The Major Adams Story (1) 01x30: (Apr/23/1958) As Olsen 
  The Dora Gray Story 01x20: (Jan/29/1958) As Corporal 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Dr. Alice 02x25: (Feb/23/1958) As Ben 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Dangerous Shoemaker 06x24: (Mar/08/1956) As Duke Martin 
  New Evidence 05x16: (Jan/08/1955) As Dorsey Knudsen 
  Caution of Curley Thompson 05x10: (Nov/27/1954) As Whitey Thompson 
  Gold Strike 05x03: (Oct/09/1954) As Gary Austin 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Blazing Across the Pecos 01x15: (Dec/03/1955) As Unknown 
  Return of the Rough Riders 01x14: (Nov/26/1955) As Davis 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Outlaw's Portrait 06x01: (Sep/04/1955) As Wiley Sinclair 
  The Avenging Gunman 04x11: (Nov/22/1953) As Jess Slade 
  Wagon Wheel Trail 04x03: (Sep/27/1953) As Jody Cole 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  The Devil's Washbowl 01x21: (Jul/27/1955) As Unknown 
  Pawnee Stampede 01x14: (May/19/1955) As Unknown 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  Loaded Guns 02x11: (Apr/12/1953) As Crooked Deputy Jake 
  Phantom Rustlers 02x10: (Apr/05/1953) As Henchman 
  Shoot to Kill [aka Pat Brady, Outlaw] 01x17: (Apr/27/1952) As Stage Driver 
  Dead Men's Hills 01x11: (Mar/15/1952) As Henchman Joe Curry 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  The Promised Land 01x11: (Dec/10/1952) As Henchman 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  The Motorcycle Kids 02x25: (Aug/25/1952) As Nick Vincent 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  The Baron of Black Springs 02x02: (Aug/09/1952) As guest star 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  Rock River Feud 02x16: (Jan/18/1952) As Terry 
  The Silver Arrow 01x03: (Aug/06/1950) As Jingo 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  Legion of Old Timers 01x04: (Oct/06/1949) As Sandy 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Motorcycle A 01x27: (Unknown) As Undercover Officer 
  Human Bomb 01x22: (Unknown) As Motorcycle Patrolman 
  Hitchhiker 01x06: (Unknown) As Ralph Parry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sandy Sanders Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..