TV

Wheaton Chambers


Mostly Credited As: Wheaton Chambers
Birth Name: James Wheaton Chambers
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1887 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: January 31, 1958





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Panic! (1957) 
  Fire Lookout Post 02x03: (Apr/20/1958) As Camper 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Game 06x21: (Feb/21/1957) As guest star 
  The Big Game 06x21: (Feb/21/1957) As guest star 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Twisted Trails 02x04: (Oct/30/1953) As Cashier 
  Twisted Trails 02x04: (Oct/30/1953) As Cashier 
  Black Sheep 01x13: (Dec/26/1952) As Doc 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Young Witness 04x05: (Oct/11/1953) As Old Timer 
  The Young Witness 04x05: (Oct/11/1953) As Old Timer 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Toy Factory Murder 01x11: (Nov/17/1951) As guest stars 
  Toy Factory Murder 01x11: (Nov/17/1951) As guest stars 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As C. A. Vincent 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Even as I.O.U. 09x06: (Sep/18/1942) As Unknown 
  Even as I.O.U. 09x06: (Sep/18/1942) As Unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Father Batista 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Father Batista 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Minister 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Minister 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wheaton Chambers Quotes

No quotes added for this person