Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rusty Wescoatt


Mostly Credited As: Rusty Wescoatt
Sometimes Credited As: Rusty Westcoatt

Birth Name: Norman Wescoatt
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1911 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Maui, Hawaii
Date Of Death: September 03, 1987

Rusty Wescoatt




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  The Judas Boot 01x08: (Nov/08/1965) As Blacksmith 

Lawman (1958) 
  Mountain Man 04x28: (Mar/25/1962) As Blacksmith 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Odd Job 01x09: (Nov/28/1960) As Pug Garnes 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Bundle from Britain 04x01: (Sep/18/1960) As Muldoon 
  Full House 03x07: (Oct/25/1959) As Clay Allison, [Uncredited]
  Two Beggars on Horseback 02x17: (Jan/18/1959) As Gang Member, [Uncredited]
  The Belcastle Brand 02x04: (Oct/12/1958) As Gus Shaughnessy 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Chaser 01x31: (May/13/1960) As Tall Man 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Masterson's Arcadia Club 02x29: (Apr/28/1960) As Henchman, [Uncredited]
  No Funeral for Thorn 02x03: (Oct/22/1959) As Kickapoo Smith, [Uncredited]

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Trick 02x30: (Apr/15/1959) As Joe 
  Fear 02x26: (Mar/18/1959) As Joe 
  Tenner Smith 02x08: (Oct/24/1958) As Joe 
  Chinese Cowboy 02x03: (Sep/19/1958) As Joe 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Hanging of Roy Carter 02x04: (Oct/04/1958) As 3rd Guard (as Rusty Westcoatt) 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Counterfeit Ghost 08x13: (May/16/1958) As Sig 
  The Doctor Story 04x07: (Oct/25/1953) As Ben 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Fan-Dancer's Horse 01x15: (Dec/28/1957) As Sgt. Holcomb 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Riders of the Lone Star 02x11: (Dec/01/1957) As Blackie 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Man Who Would Be Marshal 02x37: (Jun/15/1957) As Gere 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  The Fancy Dan 01x28: (Apr/05/1956) As Madigan 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  Apache Raid 01x23: (Jul/27/1955) As Driver 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Mormon's Grindstone 03x16: (Apr/28/1955) As guest star 
  The Lost Pegleg Mine 01x04: (Mar/03/1953) As guest star 
  The Revival Hash House 01x10: (Dec/10/1952) As Pete 
  Little Oscar's Millions 01x17: (Unknown) As guest star 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  The Big Chance 04x12: (Jan/23/1955) As Lefty Young 
  Hidden Treasures 04x10: (Dec/19/1954) As Henchman Hank 
  Little Dynamite 03x09: (Jan/03/1954) As Fred Willow 
  The Peddler from Pecos 03x07: (Dec/13/1953) As Joe Burnside 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Gunsmoke Valley 03x20: (Dec/12/1953) As Tom 
  Outlaw Trail 03x01: (Aug/01/1953) As guest star 
  Danger Hill 02x03: (Aug/16/1952) As guest star 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Twisted Trails 02x04: (Oct/30/1953) As Bart 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  The Red Dress 01x16: (1952) As Detective 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rusty Wescoatt Quotes

No quotes added for this person