Login or register
TV

William Beaudine

William Beaudine Mostly Credited As: William Beaudine
Birth Name: William Washington Beaudine
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1892 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York, New York
Date Of Death: March 18, 1970
Cause Of Death: uremic poisoning




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Lassie (US) (1954) (Credited in 32 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 32 episode crew credits
Lassie and the 4-H Boys 15x13 Dec/29/1968 As: Director
Out of the Frying Pan 15x12 Dec/15/1968 As: Director
Horse Thief 10x14 Jan/05/1964 As: Director
Day of Darkness 10x13 Dec/29/1963 As: Director
Lassie and the Winged Enemy 10x09 Dec/01/1963 As: Director
The Green Hornet (1966) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Trouble for Prince Charming 01x22 Feb/17/1967 As: Director
Ace in the Hole 01x20 Feb/03/1967 As: Director
The Hunters and the Hunted 01x11 Nov/25/1966 As: Director
The Ray is for Killing 01x09 Nov/11/1966 As: Director
The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Disneyland After Dark 01x26 Apr/15/1962 As: Director
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) (Credited in 164 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 164 episode crew credits
The Failure 05x26 May/08/1959 As: Director
The Luck of O'Hara 05x25 Apr/03/1959 As: Director
Apache Stampede 05x24 Mar/20/1959 As: Director
The Ming Vase 05x23 Mar/13/1959 As: Director
Pillajohn's Progress 05x22 Mar/06/1959 As: Director
Naked City (1958) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Explosive Heart 01x14 Dec/30/1958 As: Director
The Bird Guard 01x09 Nov/25/1958 As: Director
Belvedere Tower 01x08 Nov/18/1958 As: Director
No More Rumbles 01x07 Nov/11/1958 As: Director
Broken Arrow (1956) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Escape 02x21 Feb/18/1958 As: Director
Attack on Fort Grant 01x33 May/21/1957 As: Director
The Broken Wire 01x32 May/14/1957 As: Director
Ordeal 01x28 Apr/16/1957 As: Director
Quarantine 01x27 Apr/09/1957 As: Director
Disneyland (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Along the Oregon Trail 03x10 Nov/14/1956 As: Director
TV Reader's Digest (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Top Secret 01x06 Feb/21/1955 As: Director
The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
The Monster in the Lake 04x13 Dec/06/1953 As: Director
The Right of Way 04x12 Nov/29/1953 As: Director
The Avenging Gunman 04x11 Nov/22/1953 As: Director
Hands Across the Border 04x10 Nov/15/1953 As: Director
The Sheriff was a Redhead 04x09 Nov/08/1953 As: Director
Racket Squad (1951) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Phanton Bible 02x32 Apr/10/1952 As: Director
The Case of the Cold Neck 02x31 Apr/03/1952 As: Director
Fair Exchange 02x24 Feb/14/1952 As: Director
Three-Ring Circus 02x22 Jan/31/1952 As: Director
Kite High 02x01 Sep/06/1951 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Beaudine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Orange Is the New Black' Gets Sentenced a Season 2 Trailer

    Easter may still be a few days away, but the TV gods (aka the great..

MTV's 'Finding Carter' Adds 4 Recurring Guest Stars

    According to The Hollywood Reporter, MTV’s new drama ‘Finding..

B.D. Wong Returning to 'Law & Order: SVU'

    NBC's long-running crime procedural 'Law & Order: Special..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor