Login or register  
TV

William Ching

Mostly Credited As: William Ching
Birth Name: William Brooks Ching
Date Of Birth: October 02, 1913 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: July 01, 1989
Cause Of Death: Congestive Heart Failure




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Jettison 01x05: (Oct/11/1958) As Lt. Roebling 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Corresponding Corpse 02x01: (Sep/20/1958) As Glenn McKay 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Bounty Hunter 01x37: (May/17/1957) As Roark Purdom 

Panic! (1957) 
  Two Martinis 01x08: (Apr/23/1957) As Gil Beresford 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  A Shadow Between 03x16: (Dec/18/1955) As Bill Adams 

Our Miss Brooks (1952) 
  Big Ears 04x05: (Nov/04/1955) As Clint Albright 
  Who's Who? 04x03: (Oct/21/1955) As Clint Albright 
  Transition Show 04x02: (Oct/14/1955) As Clint Albright 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Music Teacher 06x03: (Sep/18/1955) As Jim 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Women Who Wait 03x50: (Aug/27/1953) As guest star 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The System 03x16: (Jan/01/1953) As Don Riordan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Ching Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..