Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Fuzzy Knight


Mostly Credited As: Fuzzy Knight
Birth Name: John Forrest Knight
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1901 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fairmont, West Virginia
Date Of Death: February 23, 1976
Cause Of Death: heart attack





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Captain Gallant of the Foreign Legion (1955)As: Pvt. Fuzzy Knight
Episode Cast Credits 

Batman (1966) 
  Hizzonner the Penguin (1) 02x17: (Nov/02/1966) As Blind News Dealer, [Uncredited]

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Sanctuary 08x33: (May/06/1962) As Judge Fred J. Beaber 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Trial by Fury 02x32: (Apr/14/1962) As Red 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Inheritance 03x25: (Mar/05/1961) As Mr. Morris 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  The Quiet Killer 01x10: (Dec/29/1960) As Isaac Miller 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Battle Line 06x08: (Oct/23/1955) As Reb Johnson 
  Old Cowboys Never Die 06x05: (Oct/02/1955) As Zeke 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  Double Barreled Vengeance 01x26: (Apr/21/1951) As Sagebrush 
  The Raiders 01x25: (Apr/14/1951) As Sagebrush 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fuzzy Knight Quotes

No quotes added for this person