TV

Joseph J. Greene


Mostly Credited As: Joseph J. Greene
Birth Name: Joseph Johnson Green
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1894 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Elm City, North Carolina
Date Of Death: February 09, 1979





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Twain Shall Meet 03x05: (Oct/19/1960) As Jim Arnold (as Joseph Greene) 
  The Twain Shall Meet 03x05: (Oct/19/1960) As Jim Arnold (as Joseph Greene) 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Light Touch of Terror 01x10: (Dec/07/1959) As Fat Man 
  Light Touch of Terror 01x10: (Dec/07/1959) As Fat Man 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  Trouble Thompson 02x04: (May/11/1956) As Unknown 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Ambush 06x09: (Oct/30/1955) As Thompson 
  Ambush 06x09: (Oct/30/1955) As Thompson 
  The Tax Collection Story 01x08: (Jun/03/1951) As Rancher 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  Dillinger 01x04: (1952) As Arthur Traser 
  Dillinger 01x04: (1952) As Arthur Traser 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Walter Murdoch 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Walter Murdoch 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Blind Beggar 01x05: (Oct/06/1951) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Gem Robbery 04x19: (Unknown) As Van Dyce 
  Gem Robbery 04x19: (Unknown) As Van Dyce 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Blind Man 01x03: (Unknown) As Gruber 
  The Blind Man 01x03: (Unknown) As Gruber 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph J. Greene Quotes

No quotes added for this person