TV

Heather Canning


Mostly Credited As: Heather Canning
Birth Name: Heather Joan Canning
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1933 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Surrey, England
Date Of Death: May 30, 1996
Cause Of Death: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK. (cancer)
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Power Without Glory (1976)As: Mrs Moran
Crossroads (1964) (1964)As: Adrienne Palmer (1978-1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Appropriate Adults 03x01: (Jan/08/1995) As Mrs Tenant 
  Appropriate Adults 03x01: (Jan/08/1995) As Mrs Tenant 

Jeeves and Wooster (1990) 
  The Full House 03x02: (Apr/05/1992) As Aunt Isabel Rockmotteller 

Casualty (1986) 
  Big Boys Don't Cry 05x10: (Nov/09/1990) As Thelma Philpott 
  Big Boys Don't Cry 05x10: (Nov/09/1990) As Thelma Philpott 

Boon (1986) 
  A Ride on the Wild Side 02x07: (Mar/31/1987) As Beryl 
  A Ride on the Wild Side 02x07: (Mar/31/1987) As Beryl 

The Bill (1984) 
  With Friends Like That...? 02x10: (Jan/27/1986) As Dr. Figg 
  With Friends Like That...? 02x10: (Jan/27/1986) As Dr. Figg 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Coriolanus 06x04: (Apr/21/1984) As Valeria 
  Coriolanus 06x04: (Apr/21/1984) As Valeria 

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983) 
  The Trust 01x10: (Nov/02/1983) As Madame Chinova 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Fall of a Birdman 02x06: (Feb/13/1983) As Anne Verrian 
  Fall of a Birdman 02x06: (Feb/13/1983) As Anne Verrian 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Sweeney Todd 03x01: (Oct/12/1982) As Mrs. Lovett/Molly 
  Sweeney Todd 03x01: (Oct/12/1982) As Mrs. Lovett/Molly 

Survivors (1975) 
  Mad Dog 03x04: (Apr/06/1977) As Ellen 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  Prison Cat 03x02: (Sep/13/1975) As Amaryllis Royal 

Colditz (1972) 
  Chameleon 02x11: (Mar/18/1974) As Anna 
  Chameleon 02x11: (Mar/18/1974) As Anna 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  Sweeney Todd 05x02: (Feb/16/1970) As Nelly Lovett / Molly 

Public Eye (UK) (1965) 
  Welcome to Brighton? 04x01: (Jul/30/1969) As Grace 
  Welcome to Brighton? 04x01: (Jul/30/1969) As Grace 

Callan (1967) 
  Let's Kill Everybody 02x05: (Feb/05/1969) As Dr. Paula Goodman 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Breakout 06x13: (Jul/06/1964) As Patsy Barnes 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Gross 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Gross 

Budgie (1971) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mona 

One Foot in the Grave (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hospital Doctor 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hospital Doctor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Heather Canning Quotes

No quotes added for this person