Login or register  
TV

Gil Frye


Mostly Credited As: Gil Frye
Sometimes Credited As: Gilbert Frye
Golbert Frye

Birth Name: Gilbert S. Fried
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1918 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: July 02, 2000





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Death Mountain 01x15: (Jan/31/1979) As Medical Examiner 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Terrorist 01x15: (Dec/17/1967) As Soldier 

Flipper (1964) (1964) 
  The Ditching (2) 02x08: (Nov/06/1965) As Manuel 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Duplicate Case 08x27: (Apr/22/1965) As First Technician 
  The Case of the Sleepy Slayer 08x04: (Oct/15/1964) As Chef 
  The Case of the Garrulous Go-Between 07x22: (Mar/12/1964) As Apt. Hotel Clerk 
  The Case of the Capricious Corpse 06x02: (Oct/04/1962) As Desk Clerk (as Gilbert Frye) 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Merlin the Great? 02x11: (Dec/02/1964) As Merlin the Great 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Gossip 02x35: (May/26/1960) As Ben Wiley 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  First Time Out 01x25: (Mar/01/1960) As Calhoun 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Absalom, My Son 08x12: (Dec/06/1959) As guest star 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Intercept 01x26: (Mar/31/1959) As Sergeant 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Thirteen 08x24: (Mar/10/1959) As guest star 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Pack Rat 03x02: (Feb/22/1959) As Photographer 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Fuse 01x16: (Jan/05/1959) As Carlo Matzi (as Gilbert Frye) 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  The Enemy on the Flank 01x09: (Dec/04/1958) As Salim 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Meteor Mesa 08x05: (Mar/19/1958) As Chief Lone Eagle 
  Hands Across the Border 04x10: (Nov/15/1953) As Steve 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Bernal Sierra Story 01x24: (Mar/12/1958) As Mexican Soldier 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  The Paper Route 01x17: (Jan/31/1958) As Newspaper Customer 
  The Haircut 01x04: (Oct/25/1957) As Mr. Tyne 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Out of the Night 03x08: (Nov/28/1957) As Jerry Hall 

M Squad (1957) 
  Killer in Town 01x09: (Nov/22/1957) As Police Sgt. 

Climax! (1954) 
  Bailout at 43,000 Feet 02x15: (Dec/29/1955) As guest star 
  Deal a Blow 01x38: (Aug/25/1955) As Police Clerk 
  A Farewell to Arms 01x26: (May/26/1955) As guest star 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Valencia Cake 04x01: (Sep/26/1955) As guest star 
  Sixth Sense 02x18: (May/08/1954) As guest star 
  The Lost Pegleg Mine 01x04: (Mar/03/1953) As guest star 
  The Bell of San Gabriel 01x13: (Dec/12/1952) As guest star 

Public Defender (1954) 
  The Big Steel 02x25: (Feb/17/1955) As Man in Cafe 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  The Haunted Hacienda 03x19: (Dec/05/1953) As Ramon 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Crown Jewels 02x28: (Sep/15/1952) As guest star 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Radioactive 03x28: (Unknown) As Comrade Leon Horsom 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Phoenix-Newhall Story 01x09: (Unknown) As Philip Borne 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gil Frye Quotes

No quotes added for this person