Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Truax


Mostly Credited As: John Truax
Birth Name: John W. Truax
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1915 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bisbee, Arizona
Date Of Death: June 13, 1969





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Legend of Midas Mantee 02x01: (Sep/16/1966) As Sheriff of Val Verde 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Paper Bullets 08x02: (Oct/01/1964) As Taxi Driver 
  The Case of the Skeleton's Closet 06x26: (May/02/1963) As Guard 
  The Case of the Loquacious Liar 04x10: (Dec/03/1960) As The Stranger 

The Virginian (1962) 
  First to Thine Own Self 02x20: (Feb/12/1964) As Stagecoach Passenger 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Robbie Valentino 02x21: (Feb/22/1962) As Joe Gregg 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Son 04x04: (Oct/08/1961) As Townsman in Birdcage, [Uncredited]

Maverick (1957) 
  The Ice Man 04x20: (Jan/29/1961) As Brazos 
  High Card Hangs 02x05: (Oct/19/1958) As Miner, [Uncredited]
  The Seventh Hand 01x23: (Mar/02/1958) As Messenger, [Uncredited]

Bronco (1958) 
  The Human Equation 02x14: (Mar/22/1960) As Trooper Wolfe 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Death House Testament 01x11: (Dec/01/1958) As Hoodlum 
  The Kill 01x01: (Sep/22/1958) As Henry Ives 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Beating 08x01: (Sep/23/1958) As guest star 
  The Big Gent 07x26: (Mar/27/1958) As Lyle Bronson 
  The Big Button 07x03: (Oct/10/1957) As guest star 
  The Big Celebration 06x30: (Apr/25/1957) As Bradley Adams 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Fred Morgan 05x03: (Sep/17/1958) As Officer 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Town Without Law 08x06: (Mar/26/1958) As Kansas 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Trail Herd 02x08: (Nov/10/1957) As Tom Powers 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Deadline 02x13: (Feb/26/1957) As Murkle 

Jungle Jim (1955) 
  The Golden Parasol 01x14: (Dec/26/1955) As Evans 

Captain Midnight (1954) 
  Mission to Mexico 02x02: (Nov/05/1955) As Davis 

Treasury Men in Action (1950) 
  The Case of the Man Outside 05x05: (Nov/04/1954) As Sid 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Truax Quotes

No quotes added for this person