Login or register  
TV

Frank Lackteen

Mostly Credited As: Frank Lackteen
Birth Name: Frank Samuel Lackteen
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1897 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Lebanon
Birth Place: Kubber-Ilias
Date Of Death: July 08, 1968




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Daughter of Casey O'Grady 08x10: (Apr/23/1958) As Silver Horse 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Seeds of Hate 04x11: (Dec/11/1955) As Tom Tom 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Of Cash and Hash 22x02: (Feb/03/1955) As Bank Robber #2 
  Malice in the Palace 16x05: (Sep/01/1949) As Unknown 
  A Crime on Their Hands 15x09: (Dec/09/1948) As Unknown 
  Shivering Sherlocks 15x01: (Jan/08/1948) As Unknown 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Gypsy Destiny 02x08: (Nov/27/1953) As King Lasho 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Sunflower Seed Story 01x14: (1951) As Manuel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Lackteen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Ten Network announce more Neighbours characters returning for the show’s 30th Anniversary

The Ten Network have today announced more Neighbours characters who will..

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

Murder In The First Finds UK home on FOX

FOX have announced today they have picked up the UK right's to broadcast..