Login or register  
TV

Peter Jones (1)

Mostly Credited As: Peter Jones (1)
Birth Name: Peter Geoffrey F. Carey-Jones
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1920 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wem, Shropshire, England
Date Of Death: April 10, 2000
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (England)

Peter Jones (1)



Peter Jones (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
I Thought You'd Gone (1984)As: Gerald
The Hitch Hikers Guide to the Galaxy (1981)As: The Book -- [Voice]
The Rag Trade (1977) (1977)As: Mr Fenner
One-Upmanship (1974)As: Various Characters
From a Bird's Eye View (1971)As: Mr. Clive Beauchamp
Kindly Leave The Kerb (1971)As: Sidney
Q... (1969)As: Various
Mr Digby, Darling (1969)As: Roland Digby
Mild And Bitter (1966)As: Himself
Beggar My Neighbour (1966)As: Gerald Garvey #1 (Series 1)
The Rag Trade (1961) (1961)As: Mr Fenner
Treasure Island (1951) (1951)As: Black Dog
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Knife Edge 02x05: (Dec/23/1999) As Derek Lyndon 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Faithful unto Death 01x03: (Apr/22/1998) As Bunny Dawlish, [Starring Roles]

Casualty (1986) 
  Anaconda 02x05: (Oct/10/1987) As Mark 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Bright Seraphim 04x05: (Feb/16/1987) As Major Pageant 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  The Case of the Middle-Aged Wife 01x01: (Sep/07/1982) As George Packington 

Whoops Apocalypse (1982) 
  The Violet Hour 01x05: (Apr/11/1982) As Kevin Pork 
  How to Get Rid of It 01x03: (Mar/28/1982) As Kevin Pork 
  Autumn Cannibalism 01x02: (Mar/21/1982) As Kevin Pork 

Star Turn (1976) 
  Series 8, Episode 1 08x01: (Jun/14/1981) As Himself 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  The House on Haunted Hill 01x09: (Nov/16/1969) As Frederick P. Waller 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Curious Case of the Countless Clues 06x19: (Feb/05/1969) As Doyle 
  The Thirteenth Hole 04x18: (Jan/29/1966) As Adams 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Foreign Affairs (1964) (1964)• Script Editor

Episode Crew


I Thought You'd Gone (1984) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Episode 7 01x07 Sep/07/1984 As: Writer
Episode 6 01x06 Aug/31/1984 As: Writer
Episode 5 01x05 Aug/24/1984 As: Writer
Episode 4 01x04 Aug/17/1984 As: Writer
Episode 3 01x03 Aug/10/1984 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Jones (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..