Login or register  
TV

Rupert Frazer

Mostly Credited As: Rupert Frazer
Birth Name: Rupert Peter Frazer
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England

Rupert Frazer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Waterfront Beat (1990)As: Supt Peter Fallows
Pob (1986)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Star Crossed Lovers 16x44: (Aug/12/2014) As Fredrick Yardley 
  Eastern Promise 14x23: (Mar/20/2012) As Raymond Boulter 

The Honourable Woman (2014) 
  The Killing Call 01x03: (Jul/17/2014) As Commander Garrett 
  The Unfaithful Husband 01x02: (Jul/10/2014) As Commander Garrett 

Doctors (2000) 
  A Broken Heart 12x180: (Jan/20/2011) As Frank Connor 
  Sins of the Father 10x100: (Sep/24/2008) As Michael Clarkson 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  The French Drop 03x01: (Oct/24/2004) As Howard 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 6 The Last Witness 06x02: (Nov/10/2003) As George Giblin, M.P. 
  Prime Suspect 6 The Last Witness 06x01: (Nov/09/2003) As George Giblin, M.P. 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Speed 13x01: (Sep/07/2003) As James Darling 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Value of Nothing 17x73: (Nov/09/2001) As Ivor Gregory 

Love in a Cold Climate (2001) (2001) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/11/2001) As Lord Paddington 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/04/2001) As Lord Paddington 

The Famous Five (1996) (1995) 
  Five Go to Mystery Moor 02x05: (Dec/08/1996) As Captain Johnson 

The House of Eliott (1991) 
  Episode Twenty-Four 02x12: (Dec/06/1992) As Lord Alexander Montford 
  Episode Twenty-Three 02x11: (Nov/15/1992) As Lord Alexander Montford 
  Episode Twenty-Two 02x10: (Nov/08/1992) As Lord Alexander Montford 
  Episode Twenty-One 02x09: (Nov/01/1992) As Lord Alexander Montford 

A Gentleman's Club (1988) 
  The Perfect Match 01x04: (Oct/14/1988) As Quentin 
  The New Boy 01x01: (Sep/23/1988) As Quentin 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Colonel's Lady 09x02: (Jan/08/1988) As Basil Dashwood 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Cover Her Face: (Episode 1) 07x23: (Mar/26/1987) As Stephen Maxie 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Wise Child 05x07: (Oct/13/1984) As Roland 

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983) 
  After Moscow 01x09: (Oct/26/1983) As Leeper 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  The Case of the Middle-Aged Wife 01x01: (Sep/07/1982) As Claude Luttrell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rupert Frazer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..