Login or register  
TV

Elspet Gray

Mostly Credited As: Elspet Gray
Birth Name: Elspet Jean Gray
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1929 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Inverness, Invernesshire, Scotland
Date Of Death: February 18, 2013
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Elspet Gray



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blackadder (1983)As: Queen Gertrude of Flanders (1983)
Solo (1981) (1981)As: Mrs Palmer
Tenko (1981)As: Phyllis Bristow (1984)
The Crezz (1977)As: Jackie Bronte
The Many Wives Of Patrick (1976)As: Nancy Grenville
Catweazle (1970)As: Lady Collingford (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Finlay (1993) 
  The Earth's Sweet Being 03x04: (Feb/17/1995) As Mrs. Finlay 
  Private Lives 03x03: (Feb/10/1995) As Mrs. Finlay 

Casualty (1986) 
  Love's A Pain 05x08: (Oct/26/1990) As Mary Porter 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Double Sin 02x06: (Feb/11/1990) As Miss Penn 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Silent World of Nicholas Quinn 01x02: (Jan/13/1987) As Mrs. Bartlett 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Five Doctors (Nov/25/1983) As Chancellor Thalia 
  Arc of Infinity, Part Four 20x04: (Jan/12/1983) As Chancellor Thalia 
  Arc of Infinity, Part Three 20x03: (Jan/11/1983) As Chancellor Thalia 
  Arc of Infinity, Part Two 20x02: (Jan/05/1983) As Chancellor Thalia 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  In a Glass Darkly 01x02: (Sep/14/1982) As Mrs. Carslake 

Fawlty Towers (1975) 
  The Psychiatrist 02x02: (Feb/26/1979) As Mrs. Abbott 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  Murder is Permanent 01x13: (Jun/13/1956) As Johanna Greer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elspet Gray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news