Login or register  
TV

Rosalie Crutchley

Mostly Credited As: Rosalie Crutchley
Birth Name: Rosalie Sylvia Crutchley
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1920 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: July 28, 1997
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Rosalie Crutchley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hard Times (1977)As: Mrs. Sparsit
Cold Comfort Farm (1968)As: Judith Starkadder
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Killings at Badger's Drift (Pilot) 01x??: (Mar/23/1997) As Lucy Bellringer, [Starring Roles]

Casualty (1986) 
  Sacrifice 10x03: (Sep/30/1995) As Frances Newton 
  Cascade 06x15: (Feb/27/1992) As Dodie Mitchell 

Wycliffe (1994) 
  Wild Oats 02x07: (Jul/30/1995) As Agnes Currow 

Cadfael (1994) 
  The Sanctuary Sparrow 01x02: (Jun/05/1994) As Juliana Aurifaber 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Endangered Species 03x08: (Nov/21/1993) As Florence Stockwell 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Taking the Pledge 04x12: (Apr/04/1993) As Evie Smyton 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Chocolate Box 05x06: (Feb/21/1993) As Madame Deroulard 

Campion (1989) 
  Death of a Ghost Part Two 01x08: (Mar/12/1989) As Lisa 
  Death of a Ghost Part One 01x07: (Mar/05/1989) As Lisa 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  The Murder At The Vicarage 01x05: (Dec/25/1987) As Mrs. Price-Ridley 

Great Performances (1974) 
  The Golden Years: (2) Monsignor Quixote 14x16: (Feb/13/1987) As Teresa 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Norwood Builder 02x03: (Sep/08/1985) As Mrs. Lexington 

Chessgame (1983) 
  The Alamut Ambush 01x04: (Dec/14/1983) As Mary Jenkins 
  Enter Hassan 01x03: (Dec/07/1983) As Mary Jenkins 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  The Red Signal 01x08: (Nov/02/1982) As Mrs. Thompson 

Smiley's People (1982) 
  Smiley's Lighter 01x06: (Nov/01/1982) As Mother Felicity 
  Alexandra Tatjana 01x05: (Oct/25/1982) As Mother Felicity 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Hunchback of Notre Dame 31x02: (Feb/04/1982) As Simone 

Brendon Chase (1980) 
  Retreat 01x11: (Mar/11/1981) As Aunt Ellen 
  The Picnic 01x09: (Feb/25/1981) As Aunt Ellen 
  The Planet 01x03: (Jan/14/1981) As Aunt Ellen 
  The Getaway 01x01: (Dec/31/1980) As Aunt Ellen 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Trilby 11x05: (Jan/24/1976) As Mrs. Bagot 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  Tell the King the Sky is Falling 01x11: (Jun/05/1974) As Grand Duchess Michen 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Elizabeth R: (1) the Lion's Cub 01x46: (Feb/13/1972) As Catherine Parr 
  The Six Wives of Henry VIII: (6) Catherine Parr 01x45: (Feb/06/1972) As Catherine Parr 

Elizabeth R (1971) 
  The Lion's Cub 01x01: (Feb/17/1971) As Catherine Parr 

Crime of Passion (1970) 
  Helene 01x02: (Mar/23/1970) As Helene Jeygu 

The Six Wives of Henry VIII (1970) 
  Catherine Parr 01x06: (Feb/05/1970) As Catherine Parr 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  Checkmate 01x09: (Dec/03/1967) As Queen 

Sanctuary (UK) (1967) 
  The Face of Hunger 01x03: (Jul/10/1967) As Sister Euphrasia 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  A Woman with Scars 01x10: (Jun/01/1963) As Lady Brooke 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Dirty House 03x07: (Nov/05/1962) As Aimee Malik 

The Pursuers (1961) 
  The George Webber Story 01x32: (1961) As Vi Webber 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  Death in Inner Space 01x10: (May/09/1956) As Annette 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Best known film role was as Nero's discarded mistress, Acte, in the classic 1951 costume drama Quo Vadis?.

Rosalie Crutchley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..